Leadership Scholarship

Michael Traynor - FARGO $15000


Runner Up for Leadership Scholarship

Annika Vernon - HAZEN $1000


Dr. Fradkin Community Service Volunteer

Brady Zittleman - MANDAN $500

Cole Mehring - FARGO $500

Elli Lemm - HILLSBORO $500

Ellie Butler - GRAND FORKS $500

Emily VanLith - MINOT $500

Jana Hathaway - BISMARCK $500

Mara Pedersen - WEST FARGO $500

MiKayla Pfliiger - WASHBURN $500


Military

Alexis Bakke - BISMARCK $1000

Alison Allmer - JAMESTOWN $1000

Danielle Anderson - WEST FARGO $1000

Jessica  Shamdas - FARGO $1000

Kasandra Cariveau - BISMARCK $1000

Mason Haley - NEW ROCKFORD $1000

Nicholas Schultz - FARGO $1000

Zachary Obrigewitch - DICKINSON $1000


College Access Challenge Grant Scholarship

Adrianna Moch - HUNTER $500

Amanda Liebold - STANTON $500

Andrew Maershbecker - HEBRON $500

Angelica Kaisler - DRAKE $500

Ashley Drewlow - FARGO $500

Bailey Maddocks - WEST FARGO $500

Brandon Berg - CALEDONIA $500

Brandon Fischer - BOWMAN $500

Brandon Heinz - COOPERSTOWN $500

Brittany Cox - BERLIN $500

Cameron Sorrells - FARGO $500

Carolyn Muir - MARION $500

Chelsea Wangen - HARWOOD $500

Chelsy  Strauss - ARTHUR $500

Chessa Baumgardner - DRAKE $500

Danielle Redetzke - MINNEWAUKAN $500

Darren Calderon - WAHPETON $500

Dominic Poitra - BISMARCK $500

Dylan Schnabel - KULM $500

Ericka Hughes - FARGO $500

Erika Davidson - ROLETTE $500

Erika Noll - GRAND FORKS $500

Hailey Hanlan - SAINT JOHN $500

Heather Palmer - FREDONIA $500

Heather Poitra - DUNSEITH $500

Iveta Harner - KINDRED $500

Jaron Dahle - CANDO $500

Jocilynn Vander Wal - WASHBURN $500

John Salling - MINOT $500

Jonathan Melvard - WASHBURN $500

Jordan Nitschke - JUD $500

Jose Chavez - LEONARD $500

Justin Jirout - GRAND FORKS $500

Kaitlyn Robinson - HAZELTON $500

Kaylin Thomas - ROLETTE $500

Kelsey  Neibauer - GARRISON $500

Kelsey Butler - REYNOLDS $500

Kristen Janssen - WASHBURN $500

Lindsay LaMont - FARGO $500

Maisie Januszewski - WISHEK $500

Mara Pedersen - WEST FARGO $500

Maverick Gronvold - RUGBY $500

Nicole Berdal - PETERSBURG $500

Nolan Mortenson - ROLETTE $500

Paige Vance - FARGO $500

Rachel Handeland - DRAKE $500

Rose Haugen - CANDO $500

Samantha Baseler - WATFORD CITY $500

Sarah Sebenaler - GRAND FORKS $500

Savannah Bruce - ROLLA $500

Shanae  Bracken - CANDO $500

Shane Undem - VALLEY CITY $500

Stuart Schneider - RUGBY $500

Sydney St. Germaine - BELCOURT $500

Taylor Benneweis - ENDERLIN $500

Taylor Berg - BELCOURT $500

Tiffany Belgarde - DUNSEITH $500

Tiffany Retzlaff - NEKOMA $500

Tracy Roemmich - BOWMAN $500

Whitney Wallette - BELCOURT $500


James A Guy Returning Students

Adam Baer - BELFIELD $1000

Alanna Smith - WILTON $1000

Allison Dhuyvetter - COLUMBUS $1000

Alyssa DeMars - CAVALIER $1000

Amanda Halverson - BISMARCK $1000

Amber  Swart - WEST FARGO $1000

Andrew Graff - SHAKOPEE $1000

Andrew Willyard - PORTLAND $1000

Ashley Barnhart - KENMARE $1000

Ashlyn Nelson - LAKOTA $1000

Bethany Ganje - TOWNER $1000

Brandon Mitchell - DAVENPORT $1000

Brianna Johnson - WAHPETON $1000

Brooke Abraham - PAGE $1000

Caitlyn Broden - NEW ROCKFORD $1000

Chelsea Erickson - BISMARCK $1000

Clare Wollschlager - MINOT $1000

Colleen Finley - MINOT $1000

Courtney Funk - GRAND FORKS $1000

Courtney Ost - HAZEN $1000

Darcie Dewald - DAWSON $1000

David McAtee - RUGBY $1000

Derek Jacobs - BOTTINEAU $1000

Devin Piehl - MARION $1000

Erik Collins - CARRINGTON $1000

Evan Eberle - WASHBURN $1000

Gareth Hanson - ENDERLIN $1000

Gregory Wanner - GLEN ULLIN $1000

Jennifer Erickson - EDGELEY $1000

Jessica Honrud - BISMARCK $1000

John McWilliams - GRAND FORKS $1000

Jonathan Essler - KENMARE $1000

Joshua Haugen - CANDO $1000

Justin Bartholomay - SHELDON $1000

Kali  Walsh - WOLFORD $1000

Karlee Laframboise - BISMARCK $1000

Katherine King - KENMARE $1000

Kayla Seidler - NEW LEIPZIG $1000

Kaylee Burgard - WHEATLAND $1000

Kelsey Lambrecht - TIOGA $1000

Kelsey Mohl - HAZEN $1000

Kelsey Schiele - MINOT $1000

Kristen Jacobson - HAZEN $1000

Logan Metzen - HANKINSON $1000

Lyndsie Nelson - KENMARE $1000

Marissa Ekness - CROSBY $1000

Megan Espeseth - PORTAL $1000

Megan Lunneborg - MILNOR $1000

Michelle Holien - CANDO $1000

Morgan Jacobs - NOONAN $1000

Shawna Dietz - MANDAN $1000

Sydney Greenlund - HORACE $1000

Tanasha Krull - HEBRON $1000

Tina Wallace - LANSFORD $1000

Tyler  Mahrer - FORMAN $1000

Wendy Eszlinger - ASHLEY $1000


Sanford Health Scholarship

Anna Richter - SYKESTON $1000

Austin Battles - FARGO $1000

Desiree Willman - NEW SALEM $1000

Jacob Aberle - LISBON $1000

Jenae Dabill - JAMESTOWN $1000

Leah Haak - VALLEY CITY $1000


Joann Link Hetzel Vocational/Technical/Tradeschool

Andrew Maershbecker - HEBRON $1000

Ashlee Alexander - LINTON $1000

Casey Neameyer - HAZEN $1000

Chauna Ihry - HOPE $1000

Daniel Freitag - BOWMAN $1000

Daniel Skoglund - BEACH $1000

Donovan  Zacharias - KATHRYN $1000

James Horner - NAPOLEON $1000

Jamie Eggermont - BINFORD $1000

Luke Hollenbeck - VELVA $1000

Ryan Kuntz - DRAKE $1000

steven weigel - KINTYRE $1000

Stuart Schneider - RUGBY $1000

Wlliam Senkyr - CANDO $1000

Zack Helmers - KENMARE $1000


Brent Lick Memorial Scholarship

Bridget Welcher


Brad & Julie Burgum EMST Scholarship