2019 Scholarship Winners Announced!

Robert and Doris Alin Legacy Scholarship $2,500
Sponsored by Robert and Doris Alin Legacy Endowment Fund

Lindsey Bunn - Enderlin
Elementary Education @ Valley City State University

Kaylie Haugen - Grand Forks
Elementary Education @ University of North Dakota


Dr. Fradkin Community Service Volunteer Scholarships $1,000

Meghan Ackerman - Dickinson
Elementary School Education @ Minnesota State University Moorhead
Sponsored by Ottertail Power Company

Anna Dragseth - Watford City
Broadcast Journalism @ North Dakota State University
Sponsored by Ottertail Power Company

Mya Halverson - Cando
Nursing @ Lake Region State College
Sponsored by Scheels Kirkwood

Sophia Richards - Hope
Advertising @ North Dakota State University
Sponsored by Scheels Endowment

Emily Scheresky - Washburn
Undecided @ University of North Dakota
Sponsored by North Dakota Dollars for Scholars

Brynn Shirley - Bismarck
Communication Sciences and Disorders @ University of North Dakota
Sponsored by North Dakota Dollars for Scholars


Military Scholarships

Alyda Blazek - Bismarck
Special Education @ Bismarck State College

Morgan Reiser - Turtle Lake
Nursing @ Dakota College at Bottineau


James A. Guy Memorial Scholarships $1,000
Sponsored by James A. Guy Memorial Scholarship Endowment Fund

Brooke Goven - Mercer
Banking and Financial Support Services @ University of North Dakota

Jacob Hauck - Forbes
Agricultural Economics @ North Dakota State University

Talitha Hirschkorn - Lamoure
Biology @ University of Jamestown

Grace Holzhey - Hickson
Accounting @ University of Jamestown

Elizabeth Holzwarth - New Rockford
Alternative and Complementary Medicine

Allison Lee - Fargo
Clinical Psychology @ Concordia College: Moorhead

Conrad Pederson - Englevale
High School (Secondary) Education @ University of North Dakota

Taylor Reinhardt - Mandan
Chemistry/Physics @ University of Mary

Kailer Riedman - Fargo
Veterinary Medicine @ North Dakota State University

Mya Steinwehr - Grand Forks
Nursing @ University of North Dakota


Joann Link Hetzel Memorial Scholarship $1,000
Sponsored by Joann Link Hetzel Endowment

Gavin Reinke - Lisbon
Welding @ North Dakota State College of Science


Brad and Julie Burgum Community Service Scholarships $1,000
Sponsored by Brad and Julie Burgum Community Service Endowment

Adrienne Darling - Munich
Nursing @ North Dakota State University

Marcus Osman - Fargo
Biology @ University of North Dakota: School of Medicine


Mallie Ann Breuer Scholarship
Sponsored by Mallie Ann Breuer Scholarship Fund Endowment

Hannah Meyer - Wahpeton
Nursing @ University of North Dakota


Microsoft Philanthropies TEALS Scholarships $2,500
Sponsored by Microsoft

Thomas Bye - Horace
Computer Science @ North Dakota State University

Bergen Dow - Lisbon
Communication Technologies @ North Dakota State College of Science

Hannah Mueller - Cummings
Agricultural Economics @ North Dakota State University


Microsoft TechSpark Workforce Development Scholarship $2,500
SponsoredĀ  by Microsoft

Benjamin Harvey - Hazen
Computer Science @ North Dakota State University


MBI Energy Services Energy Legacy Scholarship $1,000
Sponsored by MBI Energy Services

Cody Christianson - Fortuna
Diesel Mechanics Technology @ Williston State College


Midwest AgEnergy Scholarships $1,000
Sponsored by Midwest AgEnergy

Aaron Klain - Turtle Lake
Agriculture @ North Dakota State University

Joseph Lauinger - Jamestown
Mechanical Engineering @ North Dakota State University


Returning Student Scholarships $1,000

Caitlyn Ell - Wilton
Science, Math & Technology @ Bismarck State College
Sponsored by Dakota Association for College Admissions Counselors - ND

Maverick Coleman - Fargo
Mechanical Engineering @ North Dakota State University
Sponsored by Dakota Association for College Admissions Counselors - ND

Zoe Randazzo - Bismarck
Architecture @ North Dakota State University
Sponsored by Dakota Association for College Admissions Counselors - ND

Audrey Wilhelmi - Mandan
Finance @ Dickinson State University
Sponsored by Dakota Association for College Admissions Counselors - ND

Megan Sayler - Valley City
Chiropractic @ Northwestern Health Sciences University
Sponsored by North Dakota Chiropractic Association

Dakota Schell - Bismarck
Chiropractic (DC) @ Palmer College of Chiropractic - Davenport
Sponsored by North Dakota Chiropractic Association

Olivia Byerley - Hazen
Accounting @ Minot State University
Sponsored by Professional Insurance Agents of North Dakota

Wesley Kemp - Cavalier
Accounting @ University of Jamestown
Sponsored by Professional Insurance Agents of North Dakota

Connor Wieland - Mandan
Financial Mathematics @ Concordia College: Moorhead
Sponsored by Professional Insurance Agents of North Dakota

Nicholas Effertz - Velva
Accounting @ Valley City State University
Sponsored by Tech ND

Grace Elijah - Havana
High School (Secondary) Education) @ Valley City State University
Sponsored by Tech ND

Justin Lehmann - Havana
Agricultural Production @ North Dakota State University
Sponsored by Tech ND

Chase Bader - Wishek
Agricultural Engineering @ North Dakota State University
Sponsored by Bank of North Dakota

Austin Barnhardt - BismarckĀ 
Health and Medicine @ Montana State University - Bozeman
Sponsored by Bank of North Dakota

Halley Bartlett - Kenmare
Architecture @ North Dakota State University
Sponsored by Bank of North Dakota

Anna Bauer - Minot
Nursing @ University of Mary
Sponsored by Bank of North Dakota

Abby Bladow - Hankinson
Psychology @ Valley City State University
Sponsored by Bank of North Dakota

Jacquelyn Blessum - Rugby
Nursing @ University of North Dakota
Sponsored by Bank of North Dakota

Caleb Boehm - Colfax
Psychology @ North Dakota State University
Sponsored by Bank of North Dakota

Kirsten Bokinskie - Fargo
Biology @ University of North Dakota: School of Medicine
Sponsored by Bank of North Dakota

Thea Bonebrake - Minot
Biology @ Minot State University
Sponsored by Bank of North Dakota

Sarah Burns - Fargo
Health and Medicine @ University of North Dakota
Sponsored by Bank of North Dakota

Taylor Chapin - Forman
Nursing @ North Dakota State College of Science
Sponsored by Bank of North Dakota

Gillian Dahl - Fargo
Physical Therapy @ University of Minnesots: Twin Cities
Sponsored by Bank of North Dakota

Jenna Duttenhefner - Menoken
Biology @ North Dakota State University
Sponsored by Bank of North Dakota

Katherine Ely - Bismarck
Nursing @ University of North Dakota
Sponsored by Bank of North Dakota

Victor Gronvold - Rugby
Engineering @ North Dakota State University
Sponsored by Bank of North Dakota

Megan Gross - Napoleon
Agriculture @ Oklahoma State University - Stillwater
Sponsored by Bank of North Dakota

KayLee Hanson - Tower City
Health and Medicine @ North Dakota State University
Sponsored by Bank of North Dakota

Tessa Huck - Bismarck
Nursing @ University of Mary
Sponsored by Bank of North Dakota

Joseph Jackson - Fargo
Computer Engineering @ North Dakota State University
Sponsored by Bank of North Dakota

Ryan Janish - Fingal
English @ North Dakota State University
Sponsored by Bank of North Dakota

Erica Johnson - Bismarck
Nursing @ Minot State University
Sponsored by Bank of North Dakota

McKaya Johnson - Minot
Communication Sciences and Disorders - Minot State University
Sponsored by Bank of North Dakota

Megan Lenertz - Grand Forks
Physical Therapy @ University of North Dakota
Sponsored by Bank of North Dakota

Stephanie McWilliams - Grand Forks
Elementary Education @ University of Minnesota: Crookston
Sponsored by Bank of North Dakota

Ashly Miller - Baldwin
Engineering @ North Dakota State University
Sponsored by Bank of North Dakota

Iris Mlnarik - Grand Forks
Nursing @ University of North Dakota
Sponsored by Bank of North Dakota

Abbie Morlock - Bismarck
Criminal Justice @ University of Nebraska Lincoln: College of Law
Sponsored by Bank of North Dakota

Jaron Morman - Glen Ullin
Physical Therapy @ University of Mary
Sponsored by Bank of North Dakota

Bethany Reitan - Kathryn
Graphic Design @ Bismarck State College
Sponsored by Bank of North Dakota

Ashley Rude - Hillsboro
Health and Medicine @ North Dakota State University
Sponsored by Bank of North Dakota

Isaac Samuels - Wahpeton
Music Education @ Valley City State University
Sponsored by Bank of North Dakota

Dalton Schnabel - Kulm
Elementary School Education @ Concordia College: Moorhead
Sponsored by Bank of North Dakota

Erin Schwalk - Turtle Lake
Undecided @ Bismarck State College
Sponsored by Bank of North Dakota

Quincy Sime - Fargo
Entrepreneurial Studies @ University of Minnesota: Twin Cities
Sponsored by Bank of North Dakota

Madison Solwey - Carringting
High School (Secondary) Education @ University of Jamestown
Sponsored by Bank of North Dakota

Lyndsey Spelhaug - Minot
Premedicine @ Minot State University
Sponsored by Bank of North Dakota

Ashlynn Stirling - Grand Forks
Forensic Science @ University of North Dakota
Sponsored by Bank of North Dakota

McKenzie Striefel - Jamestown
Elementary School Education @ Valley City State University
Sponsored by Bank of North Dakota

Heather TollefsonĀ  - New Rockford
Nursing @ North Dakota State University
Sponsored by Bank of North Dakota

Taylor Toso - Bismarck
Political Science and Government @ University of North Dakota
Sponsored by Bank of North Dakota

Christopher Utt - Casselton
Architecture @ North Dakota State University
Sponsored by Bank of North Dakota

Janetta Vander Wal - Washburn
Nursing @ North Dakota State University
Sponsored by Bank of North Dakota

Alissa Volk - Rugby
Nursing @ University of Mary
Sponsored by Bank of North Dakota

Caleb Weisgarber - Center
Engineering @ University of Mary
Sponsored by Bank of North Dakota

Stephanie Ziegler - Hazen
Psychology @ University of North Dakota
Sponsored by Bank of North Dakota